To view all shows in 2012 and earlier, please click here

Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Soho Hotel.
09 December 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Tamar Broadbent   Jacob Hawley   Rob Oldham   Jenny Collier   Archie Maddocks
.
02 December 2017

Sorry, no show on Saturday 2 December

Amused Moose Comedy at The WaterRats, Kings Cross.
25 November 2017
At The Water Rats   Archie Maddocks   Jacob Hawley   Kate Lucas   Scott Capurro
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
18 November 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Mark Dolan   Tom Ward   Simon Feilder   Olga Koch
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
11 November 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Bec Hill   Alistair Williams   Joseph Emslie
.
04 November 2017

Sorry, no show on Saturday 4 November

Amused Moose Comedy at The WaterRats, Kings Cross.
28 October 2017
At The Water Rats   Jay Hampson   Rob Oldham   Luke Toulson   Tiernan Douieb
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
21 October 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   David Morgan   Rob Oldham   Helen Duff   Tiernan Douieb   Jon Long
Amused Moose Comedy Awards showcase 2017.
16 October 2017
At Soho Theatre   Amused Moose Comedy Awards showcase 2017
Amused Moose Comedy Award winner THE KAGOOLS: TUTTI.
16 October 2017
At Soho Theatre   The Kagools
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
14 October 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Mark Dolan   Stephen Bailey   Joseph Emslie
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
07 October 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Alexis Dubus   Tamar Broadbent   Jacob Hawley   Rob Oldham
.
20 August 2017

AMUSED MOOSE COMEDY's summer shows at the Edinburgh Fringe

AFTERHOURS COMEDY: Saturday 12 August
Markus Birdman introduces
Andrew Maxwell, Brennan Reece, Jenny Collier, Jayde Adams and Chris Martin 

Details/tickets here

AMUSED MOOSE COMEDY'S NATIONAL NEW COMIC FINAL: Sunday 13 August
Host: Ian Smith
Finalists: Helen Duff, Huge Davies, Jack Gleadow, Joseph Emslie, Michael Clarke, Olga Koch, Rob Oldham, Rosie Jones and Sam Whyte. 

Details here    
Sold out: 'returns' may be for sale at the venue just before showtime


AFTERHOURS COMEDY: Saturday 19 August
Mark Dolan presents
Paul Sinha, Jack Gleadow, Flo & Joan, Tom Lucy and Stephen Bailey

Details/tickets here

AMUSED MOOSE COMEDY AWARD FINAL: Sunday 20 August
Host: Mark Dolan
'Top Ten Fringe Shows' Finalists will be announced on Thursday 17 August

Trophy presentation by CEO of the Edinburgh Fringe, Shona McCarthy.
Details/tickets here    
Sold out
: 'returns' may be for sale at the venue just before showtime

AmusedMooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Semifinal 4
22 April 2017
At The Water Rats   Alex Zane   Stephen Bailey   The Establishment   Patrick McCabe   Rosie Jones   Mo Omar   Esther Manito   Jack Gleadow   Joseph Emslie   Jacob Hawley
.
16 April 2017

No shows over Easter

SCROLL DOWN FOR FUTURE SHOWS

AmusedMooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Semifinal 3.
08 April 2017
At The Water Rats   Bec Hill   Adam Bromley   Helen Bauer   Helen Duff   President Obonjo   Jon Long   TV-TV   Huge Davies   Pauline Eyre   Tania Edwards
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Semifinal 2.
01 April 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Hurt & Anderson   Liam Jeavons   Currer Ball   Matt Hutchinson   Michael Clarke   Olga Koch   Philip Simon   Alex Zane   Roger Monkhouse
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Semifinal 1.
25 March 2017
At The Water Rats   Tom Ward   Kuang-wen Huang   Danielle Leger   Rob Oldham   Catherine Bohart   Kai Samra   Tommy Ettling   Sam Whyte   Michael Legge
Amused Moose Comedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD: Heat 8.
19 March 2017
At The Water Rats   Marcel Lucont   Ian Smith
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Heat 7.
18 March 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Yuriko Kotani
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Heat 6.
12 March 2017
At The Water Rats   Ian Smith   Alistair Barrie
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Heat 5.
11 March 2017
At The Water Rats   Alex Zane   David Morgan
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Heat 4.
05 March 2017
At The Water Rats   Ian Smith   Markus Birdman
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Heat 3.
04 March 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Mark Dolan   Dougie Dunlop
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Heat 2.
26 February 2017
At The Water Rats   Ian Smith   Angela Barnes
Amused MooseComedy's NATIONAL NEW COMIC AWARD 2017: Heat 1.
25 February 2017
At The Water Rats   Jenny Collier   Juliet Meyers
Amused Moose Comedy at The Water Rats, Kings Cross.
18 February 2017
At The Water Rats   Alex Zane   Jon Long   Matt Richardson   Archie Maddocks   Danny O'Brien
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
11 February 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Steve Bugeja   John Hastings   Tom Taylor   Tania Edwards   Sarah Callaghan
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
04 February 2017
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Jim Campbell   Jay Hampson   George Lewis   James Dowdeswell   James Veitch
.
29 January 2017

The Amused Moose is resting up in his stable after a hectic Christmas and New Years season, while preparing for a very busy Spring starting on Saturday 4 February, and putting plans in place for the Amused Moose Comedy Awards finals during the Edinburgh Fringe in August.

SCROLL DOWN FOR SHOWS in SOHO and near KINGS CROSS
FROM 4 FEBRUARY on SATURDAYS & some SUNDAYS

Amused Moose Comedy, plus Party DJ with New Year's Eve Countdown Celebration at The Water Rats, Kings Cross.
31 December 2016
At The Water Rats   Markus Birdman   Alistair Barrie   Luke Toulson
Amused Moose Comedy at The Water Rats, Kings Cross.
17 December 2016
At The Water Rats   Alex Zane   Grainne Maguire   George Lewis   Stephen Bailey   Yuriko Kotani
Amused Moose Comedy at The Water Rats, Kings Cross.
10 December 2016
At The Water Rats   Markus Birdman   Mo Gilligan   Tom Taylor   Jenny Collier   Dougie Dunlop
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
03 December 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Funmbi   Dougie Dunlop   Jim Campbell   Archie Maddocks   Carly Smallman
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
26 November 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Nick Dixon   Kate Lucas   Tom Ward   Jon Long   Juliet Meyers
Amused Moose Comedy at The Water Rats, Kings Cross.
19 November 2016
At The Water Rats   Alex Zane   Harriett Kemsley   Gordon Southern.   Nigel Ng   Jenny Collier
Amused Moose Comedy at The Water Rats, Kings Cross.
12 November 2016
At The Water Rats   Alex Zane   Jon Long   Simon Feilder   Saskia Preston   Tom Wrigglesworth
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
29 October 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Carey Marx   David Morgan   Mark Dolan   Chris Betts   Sarah Callaghan
Amused Moose Comedy at The Water Rats, Kings Cross.
22 October 2016
At The Water Rats   Marcel Lucont   Tom Rosenthal   Scott Bennett   Tom Taylor   Simon Feilder
Amused Moose Comedy at The Water Rats, Kings Cross.
15 October 2016
At The Water Rats   Tom Ward   Archie Maddocks   Sarah Keyworth   Steve Bugeja   Mark Dolan
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
08 October 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Ian Smith   Mark Dolan   Tania Edwards   Jenny Collier   Rhys James  
AMUSED MOOSE COMEDY AWARD WINNER'S SHOWCASE.
27 September 2016
At Soho Theatre   Larry Dean
AFTERHOURS COMEDY at the Edinburgh Fringe.
20 August 2016
At Symposium Hall, Edinburgh   Mark Dolan   Jason John Whitehead   Nigel Ng   Tamar Broadbent   Tom Ward   Archie Maddocks   Marcel Lucont
AFTERHOURS COMEDY at the Edinburgh Fringe.
13 August 2016
At Symposium Hall, Edinburgh   Mark Dolan   John Hastings   Jake Lambert   Stephen Bailey   Mark Simmons   Four Femmes on the Thames   Tez Ilyas
SHOW CANCELLED
23 July 2016
At The Water Rats   Spencer Jones   Mark Dolan
Amused Moose Comedy at Kings Cross :: Zoe Lyons Edinburgh Preview + support.
16 July 2016
At The Water Rats   Zoe Lyons   Nigel Ng   George Rigden   Jon Long
Amused Moose Laugh Off final 2016
11 May 2016
At The Hippodrome   Mark Dolan   Tom Ward   Mike Cox   Radu Isac   K G tha Comedian   Nigel Ng   Henry Maynard   A J Roberts   Jake Lambert   Alex Zane
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal at Amused Moose Kings Cross.
30 April 2016
At The Water Rats   Mark Dolan   Flora Anderson   Jake Lambert   Jacob Hawley   George Rigden   Benji Waterstones   Matthew Harrison   A J Roberts   Tom Allen
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
16 April 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Ian Smith   Mike Wilmot
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
15 April 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Mark Dolan
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal at Amused Moose Kings Cross.
09 April 2016
At The Water Rats   David Morgan   Ian Smith
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
08 April 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Marcel Lucont   Alex Zane
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal, hosted by Alex Zane at Amused Moose Kings Cross.
01 April 2016
At The Water Rats   Alex Zane   Ian Smith
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
18 March 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Dana Alexander   Barry Ferns   Jay Hampson   Archie Maddocks
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
11 March 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Mark Dolan   Tamar Broadbent   Daniel Audritt   Colin Chadwick
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
04 March 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Luke Toulson   Stephen Bailey   Greg Burns   Tom Ward
Amused Moose Super Saturday comedy + aftershow at King's Cross.
27 February 2016
At The Water Rats   MiltonJones   Mark Dolan   Joe Bor   Chris Washington   Tom Ward
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
19 February 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Bec Hill   Funmbi   Chris Betts   George Lewis
Amused Moose Comedy at Soho's Sanctum Hotel.
05 February 2016
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Carey Marx   Benji Waterstones   Andy Storey   Nick Revell
Amused Moose Super Saturday comedy + aftershow at King's Cross.
30 January 2016
At The Water Rats   Andrew Maxwell   Ian Smith   Mark Simmons   George Lewis   Mark Dolan
SOLD OUT :: Amused Moose Kings Cross comedy show, plus The Water Rats Venue's New Years Eve celebration and party night.
31 December 2015
At The Water Rats   Ian Stone   David Whitney   Tamar Broadbent   Archie Maddocks
Amused Moose Soho's Super Saturday Comedy.
28 November 2015
At Above The Arts   Mark Dolan   Simon Munnery   Jay Cowle   Alistair Williams   Tamar Broadbent
Amused Moose Comedy presents JOEY PAGE & GARRETT MILLERICK at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
24 November 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Joey Page   Garrett Millerick
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
20 November 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Ian Stone   Lou Sanders   Jethro Bradley   Ben Clover   Steve Bugeja
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
13 November 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Paul Sinha   Alex Zane   Stephanie Laing   Jay Hampson   Daniel Audritt
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
06 November 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Tom Deacon   Svetlana The Oligarch's Wife   Olaf Falafel   George Lewis   Nick Dixon
Amused Moose Comedy Awards Showcase
04 November 2015
At Soho Theatre   Richard Gadd
Amused Moose Comedy Awards showcase
03 November 2015
At Soho Theatre   Jess Robinson   George Lewis   Mo Gilligan   James Loveridge
Amused Moose Soho's HALLOWEEN Super Saturday Comedy.
31 October 2015
At Above The Arts   Diane Morgan   Colin Chadwick   Nathan Willcock   Benji Waterstones   James Loveridge
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
30 October 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Keith Farnan   Darren Walsh   Jay Handley   James Harris
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
23 October 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Ian Smith   Archie Maddocks   Tamar Broadbent   Lucas Jolson   Greg Burns
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
16 October 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Nick Dixon   Rachel Wheeley   Kae Kurd   Mark Dolan   James Loveridge
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
09 October 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Markus Birdman   Alex Zane   Mo Gilligan   Dimitri Bakanov   Joe Hart
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
02 October 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Jo Caulfield   Tania Edwards   Chris Betts   John Pendal
Amused Moose Soho's Super Saturday Comedy.
26 September 2015
At Above The Arts   Mark Dolan   Barry Ferns   Joey Page   Sarah Keyworth   Francis Foster
During August Amused Moose Comedy has shows just at the Edinburgh Fringe, when we are also overseeing the early stages of the Amused Moose Comedy Award prior to the Final on 23 August for the best Fringe shows by relatively unknown comedians. Here's details of the six performances (incuding the Amused Moose Comedy finals):
04 August 2015

 

SATURDAY 8 AUGUST:   23.00 (doors 22.50) to 24.30

AFTERHOURS COMEDY

Assembly Roxy, Roxburgh Place, Edinburgh EH8 9SU  (Between Pleasance Courtyard and Pleasance Dome/BBC tent)

Laughter packed, legendary and unmissable every Saturday night.

In an awesome roost and shimmering plumage, the Fringe's tip-top comedy show will delight you every time by showcasing the highest flying stand-ups around the Fringe, plus we've plucked 2015's brightest fledglings from obscurity to charm you, as they soar towards stardom.

Afterhours features famously entertaining, quality comedians who have included Jimmy Carr, John Bishop, Sarah Millican, Jack Whitehall, Michael McIntyre, Noel Fielding, Josh Widdicombe, Trevor Noah, Dara O'Briain, Flight of the Conchords and Greg Davies, the same as at awardwinning Amused Moose Soho in London.

"Awesome late night hilarity" (Three Weeks)
"Stellar!" (The Scotsman)
"Best late night comedy" The List's top recommendation

Tonight's brilliant comedians are Paul Sinha, Markus Birdman, Patrick Monahan, Tamar Broadbent, with host Gordon Southern

Tickets from www.edfringe.com (search for Afterhours) or 0131 226 0000, or from edfest.com or AssemblyFestival (search for Afterhours) or at any Assembly Festival box office  in person on 0131 623 3030

.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

SUNDAY 9 AUGUST:   15.40 (doors 15.30) to 18.10

AMUSED MOOSE COMEDY'S LAUGH OFF FINAL

theSpace @ Symposium Hall, Hill Square, EH8 9DR  (Between Pleasance Courtyard and Pleasance Dome/BBC tent)

Vote alongside international comedy cognoscenti for 2015's hottest, breakout stars-of-tomorrow:
Colin Chadwick, Daniel Audritt, George Lewis, James Loveridge, Jay Hampson, Luke Courtier, Mo Gilligan, Sophie Willan and Tamar Broadbent.


Battling brilliantly for fame and a shiny moose trophy in this prestigious final, they follow in the footsteps of Jimmy Carr, Greg Davies, Jack Whitehall, Sarah Millican, Nina Conti, Alex Horne, Alex Zane, Mark Watson and Romesh Ranganthan amongst others.

Hosted by Ian Smith, with award presentation by Pleasance founder, Christopher Richardson.


'Prestigious talent search' (Ents24).
'Potential television presenters ... potential comedy stars' (Chortle).

Tickets from www.edfringe.com (search for Amused) or 0131 226 0000, or at any Space box office in person or 0131 510 2385

.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

SATURDAY 15 AUGUST:   23.00 (doors 22.50) to 24.30

AFTERHOURS COMEDY

Assembly Roxy, Roxburgh Place, Edinburgh EH8 9SU  (Between Pleasance Courtyard and Pleasance Dome/BBC tent)

Laughter packed, legendary and unmissable every Saturday night.

In an awesome roost and shimmering plumage, the Fringe's tip-top comedy show will delight you every time by showcasing the highest flying stand-ups around the Fringe, plus we've plucked 2015's brightest fledglings from obscurity to charm you, as they soar towards stardom.

Afterhours features famously entertaining, quality comedians who have included Jimmy Carr, John Bishop, Sarah Millican, Jack Whitehall, Michael McIntyre, Noel Fielding, Josh Widdicombe, Trevor Noah, Dara O'Briain, Flight of the Conchords and Greg Davies, the same as at awardwinning Amused Moose Soho in London.

"Awesome late night hilarity" (Three Weeks)
"Stellar!" (The Scotsman)
"Best late night comedy" The List's top recommendation

Tonight's brilliant comedians are Marcel Lucont, Nish Kumar, John Hastings, Shazia Mirza with host Chris Martin.

Tickets from www.edfringe.com (search for Afterhours) or 0131 226 0000, or from edfest.com or AssemblyFestival (search for Afterhours) or at any Assembly Festival box office  in person on 0131 623 3030

.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

SATURDAY 22 AUGUST:   23.00 (doors 22.50) to 24.30

AFTERHOURS COMEDY

Assembly Roxy, Roxburgh Place, Edinburgh EH8 9SU  (Between Pleasance Courtyard and Pleasance Dome/BBC tent)

Laughter packed, legendary and unmissable every Saturday night.

In an awesome roost and shimmering plumage, the Fringe's tip-top comedy show will delight you every time by showcasing the highest flying stand-ups around the Fringe, plus we've plucked 2015's brightest fledglings from obscurity to charm you, as they soar towards stardom.

Afterhours features famously entertaining, quality comedians who have included Jimmy Carr, John Bishop, Sarah Millican, Jack Whitehall, Michael McIntyre, Noel Fielding, Josh Widdicombe, Trevor Noah, Dara O'Briain, Flight of the Conchords and Greg Davies, the same as at awardwinning Amused Moose Soho in London.

"Awesome late night hilarity" (Three Weeks)
"Stellar!" (The Scotsman)
"Best late night comedy" The List's top recommendation

Tonight's brilliant comedians are Katherine Ryan, Alun Cochrane, Carl Donnelly with host Mark Dolan.

Tickets from www.edfringe.com (search for Afterhours) or 0131 226 0000, or from edfest.com or AssemblyFestival (search for Afterhours) or at any Assembly Festival box office  in person on 0131 623 3030

.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

SUNDAY 23 AUGUST:   13.15 (doors 13:05) to 16.30

AMUSED MOOSE COMEDY AWARD GRAND FINAL

theSpace @ Symposium Hall, Hill Square, EH8 9DR  (Between Pleasance Courtyard and Pleasance Dome/BBC tent)

Grab your tickets to vote for tomorrow's stars at this prestigious Final alongside comedy cognoscenti.

2015's Top Ten Fringe comedy shows have won through to the Amused Moose Comedy Award final, hosted by Mark Dolan, after talent scouts viewed - online, worldwide then live – hundreds of shows by relative unknowns.

These Top Ten battle it out for fame and the shiny moose trophy, presented by Kath Mainland (Edinburgh Festival Fringe Society Chief Executive), emulating previous winners Tony Law, Marcel Lucont and Celia Pacquola.

'Bravo' (Chortle).
'Not worth missing by true comedy fans' (BroadwayBaby).

Tickets from www.edfringe.com (search for Amused) or 0131 226 0000, or at any Space box office in person or 0131 510 2385

.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 

SATURDAY 29 AUGUST:   23.00 (doors 22.50) to 24.30

AFTERHOURS COMEDY

Assembly Roxy, Roxburgh Place, Edinburgh EH8 9SU  (Between Pleasance Courtyard and Pleasance Dome/BBC tent)

Laughter packed, legendary and unmissable every Saturday night.

In an awesome roost and shimmering plumage, the Fringe's tip-top comedy show will delight you every time by showcasing the highest flying stand-ups around the Fringe, plus we've plucked 2015's brightest fledglings from obscurity to charm you, as they soar towards stardom.

Afterhours features famously entertaining, quality comedians who have included Jimmy Carr, John Bishop, Sarah Millican, Jack Whitehall, Michael McIntyre, Noel Fielding, Josh Widdicombe, Trevor Noah, Dara O'Briain, Flight of the Conchords and Greg Davies, the same as at awardwinning Amused Moose Soho in London.

"Awesome late night hilarity" (Three Weeks)
"Stellar!" (The Scotsman)
"Best late night comedy" The List's top recommendation

Tonight's brilliant comedians are Andrew Maxwell, Alex Edelman, Steve Bugeja, with host Markus Birdman.

Tickets from www.edfringe.com (search for Afterhours) or 0131 226 0000, or from edfest.com or AssemblyFestival (search for Afterhours) or at any Assembly Festival box office  in person on 0131 623 3030

 

Amused Moose Comedy's Big Soho Night Out.
21 July 2015
At Above The Arts   Alex Zane   Mark Dolan
JAMES ACASTER in 'Represent' :: Edinburgh Preview.
20 July 2015
At Above The Arts   James Acaster
EDINBURGH PREVIEW :: PAUL SINHA in "Postcards From the Z List".
19 July 2015
At Above The Arts   Paul Sinha
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal, hosted by Mark Dolan.
27 June 2015
At Above The Arts   Markus Birdman   AMLO2015 SemiFinalists#4   Mark Dolan
Awardwinning ALEXIS DUBUS in 'CARS AND GIRLS' on TOUR at Amused Moose Piccadilly.
23 June 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alexis Dubus
EDINBURGH FRINGE :: Edinburgh Comedy Award winner ALEX EDELMAN in 'EVERYTHING HANDED TO YOU'.
23 June 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Edelman
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal, hosted by Mark Dolan.
22 June 2015
At Above The Arts   Carey Marx   Mark Dolan   AMLO2015 SemiFinalists#3
Amused Moose Comedy's Hot Starlets Special at Amused Moose Soho
20 June 2015
At Above The Arts   Mark Dolan   Alistair Williams   Group of comedians (change names)
No show on Sat 30 May
30 May 2015

.

Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal :: hosted by Alez Zane.
25 May 2015
At Above The Arts   Alex Zane   Angela Barnes   AMLO2015 SemiFinalists#2
Amused Moose Laugh Off semifinal :: hosted by Mark Dolan
22 May 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Mark Dolan   Group of comedians (change names)   Tom Deacon
Amused Moose Soho's Saturday Highflyers Comedy.
02 May 2015
At Above The Arts   Mark Dolan   Nick Revell   Stephanie Laing   Chris Martin   Stephen Carlin
Amused Moose Soho's Special New Material Night.
27 April 2015
At Above The Arts   Bec Hill   Mark Dolan   Yianni   Danny Ward   Barry Ferns   Andy Storey   Chris Betts   Wendy Wason   Hal Cruttenden
Apologies but there is now no show on Friday 17 April; a longstanding wedding booking has now expanded and is taking over the entire hotel!
17 April 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel  
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
10 April 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Zoe Lyons   Alex Zane   Diane Morgan   Tim Renkow   Johnny Cochrane
No comedy shows at Amused Moose over Easter.
06 April 2015
Amused Moose Soho's Amazing Comedy Night Out.
28 March 2015
At Above The Arts   Marcel Lucont   Tom Allen   Stephanie Laing   Nick Dixon   Tania Edwards   Rob Beckett
Amused Moose Comedy at SanctumSoho Hotel.
27 March 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Holly Walsh   Tom Deacon   Bec Hill   Dana Alexander   Mark Dolan
Amused Moose Soho's Grand New Material Night.
23 March 2015
At Above The Arts     Carl Donnelly   Felicity Ward   Nick Dixon   Mark Dolan   Tania Edwards   Marlon Davis   Juliet Meyers   Stephanie Laing   Tim Renkow   Joey Page   Ellie Taylor
Amused Moose Comedy at SanctumSoho Hotel.
20 March 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Hattie Hayridge   Brennan Reece   Archie Maddocks     Eric Lampaert
Amused Moose Comedy at SanctumSoho.
13 March 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Felicity Ward   Luke Toulson   Eric Lampaert   Alistair Williams
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
06 March 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Marcel Lucont   Simon Munnery   James Veitch   Matthew Osborn   Mark Dolan
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
27 February 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Paul Sinha   Mark Simmons   Jen Brister   Pete Johansson
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
20 February 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Stuart Goldsmith   Mike Wozniak   Eric Lampaert   Jamali Maddix
St Valentine's Eve Special :: Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
13 February 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Shazia Mirza   Alex Zane   Owen O'Neill   Joel Dommett   David Morgan
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
06 February 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Katherine Ryan   Pippa Evans   Markus Birdman   Ian Smith
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
30 January 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Hal Cruttenden   Diane Morgan   Phil Nichol   Adam Hess   Mark Dolan
Amused Moose Comedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
23 January 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Romesh Ranganathan   Alex Zane   Ellie Taylor   Max Davis   Greg Burns
AmusedMooseComedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
16 January 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Abandoman   Jim Campbell   Wendy Wason   Stephanie Laing
AmusedMooseComedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
09 January 2015
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Mark Dolan   Marcel Lucont   Angela Barnes   Rhys James   Tom Allen
*** S O L D O U T *** Amused Moose Comedy's New Years Eve show, plus the upmarket SanctumSoho Hotel's celebration party.
31 December 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Ian Stone   Felicity Ward   Nick Revell   Chris McCausland
SHOW POSTPONED and is being rescheduled :: AmusedMooseComedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho, with Reginald D Hunter.
28 November 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Marcel Lucont   Reginald D Hunter   Alex Zane   Rhys James   Angela Barnes
AmusedMooseComedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho.
21 November 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Lloyd Langford   Kiri Pritchard-McLean   Foil Arms & Hog   Eric Lampaert
AmusedMooseComedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho
14 November 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Steve Hall   Andrea Hubert   Eric Lampaert   Steve Bugeja
AmusedMooseComedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho
07 November 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Tom Deacon   Joe Wells   Ian Smith   Tania Edwards   Mark Dolan
AmusedMooseComedy's HALLOWE'EN SPECIAL at Sanctum Hotel in Soho, with STEPHEN K AMOS:: "Amazing line-ups, a great venue and a decent price" ::
31 October 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Markus Birdman   Mark Dolan   Stephen K Amos   Chris Martin   Jenny Collier   Nathaniel Metcalfe
AmusedMooseComedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho ::
24 October 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Tom Allen   Bec Hill   Nick Dixon   Tom Toal   Mark Dolan
AmusedMooseComedy at Sanctum Hotel in Soho ::
17 October 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Carly Smallman   Carey Marx   Mark Simmons   Earl Okin
AmusedMooseComedy's amazing 'LAUNCH NIGHT' at Sanctum Hotel in Soho ::
10 October 2014
At Sanctum Soho Hotel   Alex Zane   Mark Dolan   Danny Ward   Lloyd Griffith   Jen Brister   Jonny & The Baptists
Amused Moose Comedy Gala at the Groucho Club
24 October 2012
  Hal Cruttenden   James Redmond   Jim Campbell
No shows over the Easter weekend

.